Eva Mendes Wallpaper n picture gallery

    Eva Mendes is an famous hollywood actress and American celebrity.Eva mendes was born in Miami,to Cuban-American parents and was raised in Los Angeles by her mother after her parents divorce.Her father is a car salesman and her mother, Eva, is now an elementary school principal.Eva is the youngest of four children (2 sisters, 1 brother).

    She began acting in the late 1990s, and became known after a series of roles in several major Hollywood films, including 2 Fast 2 Furious, Hitch and We Own the Night. Mendes made her big-screen debut in 1998 in the horror film Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror.She received her first big-screen break when she appeared in the award-winning and critically-acclaimed Training Day. That performance led to roles in Stuck on You, Once Upon a Time in Mexico, and as the female lead in the comedy Hitch opposite Will Smith.

    Eva is employed by Revlon Cosmetics as an international spokeswoman and is also a passionate supporter and active participant in Revlon's fight against breast cancer. In December 2007,Mendes posed nude for the anti-fur campaign of PETA.

    Name: Eva Mendes
    Birth date: 05-03-1974
    Birth place: Miami, Florida, U.S.
    Profession : Actress
    Eyes: Brown
    Height: 5' 07"

    Source URL: http://e-h-a-p.blogspot.com/2008/02/
    Visit Hollywood News and Photos for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

Eva Longoria gallery n wallpapers

    Eva Longoria is a Golden Globe Award-nominated hollywood film celebrity and television actress. She plays Gabrielle Solis in the ABC television series Desperate Housewives. She became an nationally recognized model after appearing in several high-profile advertising campaigns and numerous men's magazines.In 2004, Longoria landed a role that elevated her to the A-List. She starred as adulteress Gabrielle Solis in the worldwide break-out ABC hit Desperate Housewives. As the show became an overnight sensation, Longoria's celebrity career was well and truly launched.

    Longoria was married to General Hospital star Tyler Christopher from January 20, 2002, to January 19, 2004.On November 30, 2006, she became engaged to Spurs point guard Tony Parker and the couple was officially married on July 6, 2007.

    Name: Eva Jacqueline Longoria
    Other Names:Eva Longoria Christopher and Eva Longoria Parker
    Birth date: 15-03-1975
    Place of birth: Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.
    Parents: Enrique Longoria and Ella Eva Mireles
    sisters: Elizabeth Judina, Emily Jeannette, and Esmeralda Josephina
    Married to: Tyler Christopher (2002-2004)
    Tony Parker (2007-)

    Source URL: http://e-h-a-p.blogspot.com/2008/02/
    Visit Hollywood News and Photos for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

Megan Fox Wallpapers